AramcoBrats, Inc.

High Schools Attended

Last updated: 7/17/2018


To add your name to this list, send an email to webmaster@aramco-brats.com listing your name, district and year, school name(s) and location(s), and the years you attended the school.

Please note that we will only post YOUR information.  If you have classmates that you would like to add to the list, we will need to hear from them directly.

Click on a letter to move closer to the desired section.
B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  K  L  M  N  O  P  R  S  T  U  V  W

Kristian Nordhaugen AB'82                 1981 - 1983

Harlene Wilson-Morrow DH'48           1949-1950
Nancy Bradfield-Rice RT'50                  1950-1953
Larry Bradfield RT'51                    1951-1954
Jon Walker DH'51                       1951-1952
Jon Mandaville RT'52                      1953-1955
Bill Brown DH'53                       1954-1956
Rolf A. Christophersen DH'53              1953-1954
Norman Gray DH'53                         1953-1955
Kent Babbitt AB'55                        1956-1958
Carla Barber-Hobson AB'55                 1956-1958
Ralph Turley III                                        1956-1958
Judith Kibler AB'55                      1955-1956
Lee Luck AB'55                        1953-1954
Kathy Smith-Conrad RT'56                    1956-1958
Bob Gulovsen RT'57                       1957-1958
Carol Hoag-De Priest DH'58                  1959-1961
Mike Manderscheid DH'59                    1959-1962
Christina (Tina) Lund DH'60                  1961-1963
Terry Coulter AB'61                        1961-1964
Patricia Deines-Marquart AB'62           1962-1965
Jeff Hutchins DH'62                       1963-1965
Bruce Worthington RT'64                      1964-1967
Linda Handschin-Sheppard DH'65      1965-1968
Rob Sivak DH'65                        1966-1968
Steve Bobrowski, AB'66                         1967-1969
Ron Williams AB'67                       1967-1970
David Jessich DH'68                       1968-1969
Rise Johansen-Ryan DH'68                    1968-1971
Val Burroff DH'75                        1976-1977

Sandi Dunlap DH'75                               1973-1978

American School in Switzerland, The - See TASIS


Debbie Jones-Ford DH'70                       1972-1973 Rolf A. Christophersen DH'53                1954-1956
Rod (Roger) Anderson DH'58                 1959
Eduardo Hernandez DH'84                    1984-1987
Rafael Hernandez DH'84                        1984-1987

Kay Palmer Marsh, RT'67                       1967-1970

Val Burroff DH'75                                   1977-1979

Paul Lafrenz DH'68                                1968-1971
Wayne Randall RT'78                             1979-1981
Belinda Brannon-Olson RT'94              1994-1997

Christopher Mei DH'66                         1966-1967

Dan Handschin DH'68                           1970-1973

Karen Marshall-Caldwell                       1988-1991
Cherane Parker-Moreno AB'88           1988-1991
Jonathan McMahon AB'90                   1990-1993
Estella Salberg RT'91                             1990-1992

Laura Compton DH'73                           1974-1976
Terry Huisman AB'84                             1983-1987

BERRY ACADEMY: ROME, GA

Russell Husted DH'79                             1979-1981

Erica Ryrholm-Martin DH'72 1972-1975    
Carole Yaeger-Howard DH'74 1975-1977    
Jennifer Lundbye-Dolce AB'75 1976-1979    
Janet Lundbye AB'77 unknown    
Elizabeth Eberbach UDH'79 1979-1982    
Julie Lundbye AB'80 unknown

Todd Nine DH'72    1973-1975
Todd Bowie AB'92    1992-1995

Sherri Davis-Alazraki AB'62    1962-1965

John Zdralek RT'82    1982-85

Renee Pouliot-Brantley DH'92    1993-1995

Karen Belcher-Archer DH'59    1960

Roger Power AB'70    1971-1972

Chris Fayard AB'80    1980-1983

Wendy Nine DH'68    1968-1969

Daniel Rustin DH'88     1987-1991
Tarek Radwan DH'92     1992-1995
Angela Olsen DH'93     1993-1996
Ronald Baptiste DH'97     1997-2000

Choctaw High School: Choctaw, OK

Roger Power AB'70    1974   
Karen Power-Gragg DH'73   1974-1976

Estela Salberg RT'91    1992-1994

Doris Cross-Soebbing AB'80    1980-1983

Vickie Bresenham-Teters AB'64     1964-1967
Sharnie Christensen-Bolger DH'68     1968-1971
Gail Norman-Baldwin RT'69     1970-1971
Patricia McFatridge-Mohr AB'70     1970-1973
Frank Dolce DH'70   1971-1973
Michael Reed Brooks RT'71     1971-1972
Marisa Johnson-Micio DH'71     1971-1974
Penny Dougharty-Maher DH'72     1972-1975
Mark Dolce DH'73     1973-1976
Maria Lyle DH'73     1973-1976
Anna Polk-Hurst RT'82     1982-1984

Elizabeth Ellerbe-Agar DH'79   1979-1982
Rachael Park DH'91   1993-1994

Community School: Tehran, Iran

Roger Power AB'70   1970-1971

Lisa Scofield-Brown AB'83   1985-1986
Gabrielle Glahn DH'92   1992-1995

Patti Sewell-Ackroyd DH'63    1963-1966

Abigail Koehler-Kennedy UD'84     1986-1987
Amanda Koehler-Saum DH'85     1986-1988
Steven Koehler  DH'88     1987-1991

Jill Arvai DH'92     1992-1995
Brianna S. Wills RT'93     1993-1996

Charles "Chuck" Guyon AB'62     1963-1965
Bob Kerr AB'64     1963-1967
Shannon Wythe-Morrison RT'76     1976-1979
Delbert Husted DH'82     1982-1985
Mary Elizabeth Keller-Petrolawicz DH'83     1983-1984
Heather Murray-Liggett DH'85     1986-1988
Matthew Bradley DH'87     1987-1990
Seanna Crosbie YB'89     1989-1990
Cheyney Bryan   1992-1993

Matt Cumings DH'72     1974-1975

Christina Curran Ryrholm RT'60      1960-1963

James Wiggins RT'83     1983-1986
Tiffany Hundertmark-Lyon RT'89     1989-1992

Osman Khan DH'88     1988-1991
Bronwyn Ramey-Hartung RT'92     1992-1995

Russell Husted DH'79    1982

Karen Carlson-Hart DH'75     1977-1978
Tim Hatch DH'78     1978-1981

Dominican Upper School: San Rafael, CA

Margot Abbott AB'64    1963-1965

Sara Bennett-Griggers AB'91     1992-1994
Adam Bennett AB'92     1992-1995

Charlie Foreman DH'62    1964-1965

Bob Bates DH'58     1959-1962
Stephen Bates DH'64     1964-1967
Monica De Meo-Waterbury     1974-1977

El Reno High School: El Reno, OK

Roger Power AB'70    1973

Julie Light-Githens DH'78     1978-1981
Cathleen Quayle DH'89     1989-1992
Hena Ziauddin DH'92     1992-1995

Pat Meadors-Desormeau RT'60     1960-1963
Lyn Daniel-Deaton AB'66     1966-1968

Kirsten Orseth-Munighan DH'81     1980-1984

Michelle (Shelley) Veigle-Atherden DH'82    1983-1985

Cheryl Congleton-Green DH'65    1965-1968

Tor Hermannsson AB'74    1974-1975

Ghassan (Gus) Malaab DH'79   1979-1982

Karen Belcher-Archer DH'59   1961-1962

Diana Ryrholm-Geerdes RT'62   1965

Yasar Atiyeh DH'83   1986

John Ruhwedel AB'66    1967-1969

Eldon Foster AB'66 1966-1969
Jim Hubbard AB'69 1969-1972
Frank Dolce DH'70 1970-1971
Renee Pouliot-Brantley DH'92 1992-1993

Danny Norton DH'79    1979-1980

Victoria "Tory" Mitchell-Frazier RT'84     1985-1987

Mark Lemeier DH'68    1970-1971

Leeman Ingham RT'72     1972-1975

Matt Cumings DH'72    1971-1973

Karen Morrow DH'74 1974-1977
Jenn Harbert AB'75 1975-1978
Cheryl Hull-Smith DH '77 1977 - 1980
Desiree Adams-Bearden DH'84 1984-1987
Jo Quick DH'84         1984-1985

Wendy Nine DH'68    1970

Norman Gilbert DH'83    1984-1986

Karen Fogle-Smith AB'76 1976-1978
Donna Ward-Mailhot AB'80 1981-1983
Cheyney Bryan          1993-1995

David Jessich DH'68        1969-1971

Linda Nicholson RT'65 (deceased) 1968-1969
Cyndy Nicholson-Castain RT'69 1969-1972

HEWLETT SCHOOL, THE: EAST ISLIP, NY

Pat Dailey Smith AB'56 1956-1959
Louise Hutchins DH'58 (deceased) 1958-1960

Fred Bobb III DH'72 1972-1975
Tor Hermannsson AB'74 1975-1977

Bob Gulovsen RT '57    1958-1960
Turk Thomas Humphrey RT'58    1958-1959
Bob Bates DH'58    1958-1959
Charlie Foreman DH'62    1962-1964
Charles "Chuck" Guyon    1962-1963
Inge Frye AB'65    1966-1968

Turk Thomas Humphrey RT'58    1959-1961
Keitha Robbins RT'62       1964-1966
Cathy Reade-Moreland RT'65    1967-1968
Claudia Bates-Physioc DH'69    1970-1971

Don Raposo DH'51    1952-1953
Lee Luck AB'55    1956-1957
Dannee Vincent-Fullerton DH'59    1955-1962

Dee Lameier DiMaio DH'74    1974-1975
Dennis Dougharty DH'75    1973-1978
Debi Griffin DH'75    1974-1978
Jay Grant DH'79    1978-1981

International School Beverweerd: Werkhoven, The Netherlands

Yolanda Mathey-Chavez AB'75    1975-1976
Bastiaan Zoetemeyer RT'85    1985-1988

Deborah Bruey-Sposato AB'69     1972

John Graham AB'82    1982-1986
Lisa Scofield-Brown AB'83    1983-1985
Tom Littlejohn DH'84    1983-1987
Amber Abbas DH'92    1992-1993
Christine Economou-Olsen DH'92    1992-1995

Mary Elizabeth Keller-Petrolawicz DH'83      1984-1986

Nicole McGregor RT'98     1998-2002

Michael McCoy RT'72    1973-1975
Cathie McCoy RT'74    1973-1977

Jennifer Copeland DH'73     1975

Barbara Irick-Warnock AB'64     1968

La Chatelanie - Institute de Jeunes Filles: St. Blaise, Neuchatel, Switzerland

Mary Coffin-Bryan               1958-1959
Vicki Burns-Kenworthy            1959-1960
Judy Irick-Chittick AB'54    1955-1956
Jo Suzan McNutt-Benet AB'55    1955-1957
Katherine Williams DH'56    1956-1958
Cathy Reade-Moreland RT'65    1965-1966

Doris Henneberry-Montibello DH'63  1963-1966

Marc Dorsch DH'76   1976-1979

Paul Arroyo RT'60     1960-1963

Linda Orell-Greene DH'63    1964-1966
Cathy Reade-Moreland RT'65    1966-1967
Jeanette Rebold-Rost DH'65    1966-1967
Christel Townsend-Waite DH'66    1966-1967
Doral Zadorkin-Allen DH'66    1966-1969
Anna Polk-Hurst RT'82    1984-1985
Vanessa Putnam DH'86    1986-1989
JJ Cleaver DH'87    1988-1990
Christiana Clark DH'92    1992-1995
Richele Snyder-Weller RT'92    1992-1994

Bryan Young RT'85    1985-1988

Billie Ashe-Jack RT'71    1972-1974
Bethanne Leach Kruse DH'82    1982-1985

Rachel Hughes DH'85    1986-1988
Lauren Owens AB'86      1987-1989

Marymount International School: Barcelona, Spain

Raquel Zimmerman-Stephans DH'60    1960-1963
Margaret Zimmerman-Hurt DH'61    1961-1964

Diana Willoughby-Beeton DH'58              1956-1961
Kathleen Mandis DH'64           1964-1967
Janice Cyr-Allen DH'65    1965-1968
Hooria Siddiqui-Olsen '84    1984-1987

Jane Crampton DH'62    1962-1965

Maureen McKeegan-Lansing    1953-1955
Sue Waters Herbers AB'59    1959-1960, 1961-1962
Karen Coyle-Niebergall RT'61    1961-1964
Jo Ann Kelley-Dunn DH'62    1962-1965
Keitha Robbins RT'62    1963-1964
Linda Orell-Greene DH'63    1963-1964
Jane Hawkey DH'67    1967-1968
Cindy Kriesmer-Carr DH'67    1967-1968
Lynda Hernandez DH'82    1982-1985

Chris Franco DH'67     1969-1970

Margaret Horne-Monroe AB'57   1956-1960

Danny Norton DH'79    1980-1982
Paul Kispert RT'82    1982-1985
Peter Kispert RT'85    1985-1988

Bryan Martin AB'60    1959-1963

Norman Gilbert DH'83    1983-1984
Peter Kispert RT'85    1985-1988

Roger Power AB'70     1973-1974

Michelle Saner-D'Antoni DH'92     1992-1995

Tavy Sandin DH'61    1961-1965
Dick Teters AB'63    1963-1968
Allen A. Pierce, II DH'84    1984-1986
Marc A. Sandin RT'98    2001-2003

Jeff Hutchins DH'62    1962-1963
Hirath Ghori DH'75    1975-1978
Amelia Knight-Sutton DH'77    1977-1980
Abigail Koehler-Kennedy UD'84    1984-1986
Amanda Koehler-Saum DH'85    1985-1986
Matthew Huisman AB'87    1987-1990

Notre Dame International School: Rome, Italy

Jon Mandaville RT'52    1953
Mike Snedeker DH'59     1959-1962
Ray Lovell DH'61    1961-1964
James Ruhwedel, AB '62    1962-1965
Anthony Mei DH'63    1963-1966
Doug Romine AB'64    1966-1967
Rob Sivak DH'65            1966
Jim Congleton DH'66    1966-1967
Christopher Mei DH'66    1965-1966, 1967-1969
John Ruhwedel AB'66    1966-1967
Carl Cicatello DH'67    1967-1970
Chris Franco DH'67            1967-1969
Mark Lemeier DH'68    1968-1969

Rod (Roger) Anderson DH'58     1962

Julie Dickinson DH'92    1992-1995

Sherri Dent-Moxley DH'77    1977-1980
Mike Simms AB'78    1978-1981
Jeff Civale RT'85    1985-1988
John Falkenberg '87    1987-1990

Bill Sonntag DH'85    1985-1988

Michael McCoy RT'72    1972-1973
Marie Littlejohn-Dunn DH'77    1977-1980
Diana Cameron-Keller DH'84   1984-1987
Megan Kultgen DH'93    1993-1996

Jan Testarmata DH'73     
Ghassan Al-Habbal DH'80    1980-1983
Debbie Taylor-Sonntag DH'85    1985-1988
Leila Al-Habbal DH'86    1986-1989

Karen Belcher-Archer DH'59      1957-1958

Lee Luck AB'55         1954-1955, 1957-1958

Diane Knipfel-Adams AB'75    1975-1976
Paul Neumann DH'78    1979-1981

Jeanne Schenewark-Eckstein DH'71    1971-1972
Matt Cumings DH'72    1973-1974
Igaitte Dalal-Thonrton AB'75          1977-1978
Doris Dalal Mayer AB'79    1979-1981

Mike Daugherty DH'68    1969-1971
Thomas Connally DH'99    2000-2002
Luke Connally DH'03    2002-2005

Poughkeepsie High School: Poughkeepsie, NY

Lucia Minervini DH'92        1990-1994

Douglas Ripley AB'69     1969-1971

Claudia Bates-Physioc DH'69    1969-1970
Kimberly Alexander-Jones DH'72    1972-1975
Alexe (Lexie) Weathers-Benjamin DH'72    1966-1969

Judith Kibler AB'55       1956-1958

Doug Webb DH'72    1972-1975
Todd Zukowski DH'83    1984-1986

Pam Branch AB'79     1979-1982

Karen Morrow DH'74    1977-1978
Duane R. Hopple RT'79    1979-1980
Andrea Hamblin DH'86    1986-1987
Denise Beresky DH'92    1992-1995

Judy Irick-Chittick AB'54    1956-1958
Eugene D. Colgan DH'55    1956-1958
John Kessinger DH'55    1956-1958
Pat (Butch) Kelley RT'56    1956-1957
Rod (Roger) Anderson DH'58     1958
Dan Kelley DH'58    1958-1961
Joyce Hilsz-Barton DH'60    1960-1962
Pamela Thomas-Harris RT'60    1960-1963
Diana Ryrholm-Geerdes RT'62    1963-1964
Marilyn Townsend-Maas DH'62    1962-1965
Wendy Wallace AB'63             1963-1966
Barbara Worley RT'64               1964-1965
Barbara Irick-Warnock AB'64    1965-1967
Sheila Cook AB'67    1968-1970
Vicki Blackstone-Kane AB'68    1969-1971
Kathy Blackstone-Williams AB'69    1969-1971
Penny Wilson-Newton AB'74           1974-1975
Angela Shepherd RT'77    1977-1980
Kay Fisher-Vaul DH'78    1978-1981
Chris Alley RT'84    1984-1987
Rex Phillips RT'85    1985-1986

Mark Marino AB'70    1969-1970
Yolanda Mathey-Chavez AB'75    1975-1976

Kathy McQuillen DH'92      1992-1995

Carla Barber-Hobson AB'55       1955

Michael Reed Brooks RT'71        1972-1975

Jeanette Rebold-Rost DH'65    1967-1968
Penny Wilson-Newton AB'74    1975-1977
Kim Beatty DH'84    1985-1987
Victoria Mitchell-Bayliss RT'84         1984-1985

Annie Michaelson-Clark DH'81    1981-1984
Rachel Daigle DH'95    1994-1998

Rebecca (Becky) Armstrong-Peabody AB'72        1972-1975

Sir Winston Churchill: Calgary, Alberta,Canada

Leah Prestwood-Stevens DH'92           1992-1995

Amber Abbas DH'92     1993-1995

Sue Waters-Herbers AB'59      1960-1961

Lyn Daniel-Deaton AB'66     1968-1969

Sparta High School: Sparta, NJ

Wendy Nine DH'68       1970-1971

Paul Neumann DH'78       1978-1979

Shawn Hyer AB'82    1982-1985
Andrea Kimmons-Salloway DH'83    1983-1986
Staci Husted-Hosford DH'84 1984-1988
Ruth Gooden-Childers DH'86    1989-1990
Matt Stoetzel AB'89    1989-1992
Lisa Stoetzel-Lively AB'91    1991-1994
Richele Snyder-Weller RT'92    1994-1995
Windy Rozzell-Harper DH'93    1993-1996

Robert A. Harris, III RT'66     1966-1969

Raza Zaheer RT'95     1995-1998

John W. Huss RT'58     1957-1961

John "Chip" Noble DH'77  1980-1984

Eric Bess DH'88    1988-1991
Anthony Benware DH'91    1991-1994
Brandy Simoneaux-Simmons DH'91    1991-1992

Mike Germany DH'83    1983-1986
Denise Williams-Austin DH'90    1990-1993
Gretchen Connally-Doyle DH'91    1991-1994
Daniel Tanner DH'91    1992-1994
Catherine Sommer DH'92    1992-1995
Sonia Gonzalez YB'94    1994-1997
Roberto Gonzalez YB'95    1995-1998
Jorge Gonzalez YB'98    1998-2001
Simi Olabisi DH'04    2004-2007

Margot Abbott AB'64    1965-1967
Anna Prusinski-Gertz DH'68    1968-1971
Day Jones AB'69     1970-1972
Karen Carlson-Hart DH'75    1975-1977

Jo Quick DH'84   1985-1987

Jon Walker DH'51  1952-1954

Pat (Butch) Kelley RT'56   1957-1959

Janine Brentari-Brennan DH'81    1982-1984
Sean Payne AB'81    1981-1984
Michelle Pippin DH'83    1983-1986
Scott Branch DH'84    1986-1987
Nathan Craig UDH'95    1995-1998
Julie Craig UDH'97    1997-2000
Carolyn Gilroy DH'97    1997-2000
Kristen Aguillard RT'01    2001-2004
Harrison Bushkuhl DH'02    2002-2005

Amy Thompson-Steindorff DH'79   1979-1982

Duane R. Hopple RT'79    1980-1982

Erik Boehm DH'75    1976-1978
Igaitte Dalal-Thornton AB'75 1976-1977
Diane Knipfel-Adams AB'75    1976-1978
Viola Dalal-Bailey AB'80    1980-1982
Jennifer King DH'85 1985-1986

TASIS France: La Ferte Bernard, France

Jeff Moser RT'84    1984-1987
Steve Nelly RT'84    1987

Louise Hutchins DH'58 (deceased)    1960-1961
Joyce Hilsz-Barton DH'60    1962-1963
Tina Clausen DH'60           1960-1963
Linda Nicholson RT '65 (deceased)    1967, 1969
Diana Rader-Moyle RT'66    1966-1969
Cindy Kriesmer-Carr DH'67    1968-1970
Claudia Bates-Physioc DH'69    1971-1972
Gail Norman-Baldwin RT'69    1971-1972
Gary Barnes DH'70    1971-1973
Mark Rines RT'70    1971-1973
Jeanne Schenewark-Ekstein DH'71    1973-1974
Tom Nine DH'72    1972-1973
Jennifer Copeland DH'73   1974-1975
Taya Bascom-Page DH'81    1982-1984

Eva Burns-Khattab DH'80   1980-1982

Sheila Barrios UDH'80    1980-1983

Kathy Montgomery AB'64    1964-1967

Villa St. John International School: Fribourg, Switzerland

Jim Congleton DH'66    1967-1969

Vanessa Putnam DH'86    1985-1986

Andrea Hamblin DH'86   1987-1989

Keri Vickery-Goldsmith DH'79    1979-1982
Michael S. Earnest DH'80    1980-1983
Damon Hart RT'83    1983-1986

Mike McBride DH'81  1981-1984

Scott Miller DH'62    1961-1965
Michael Egan DH'79    1979-1982
Yasar Atiyeh DH'83    1983-1986
Christine Jaskulek-Kobes AB'84    1984-1986

Seanna Crosbie YB'89     1990-1992

West Bank School: Sidmouth, Devon, England

Nancy Hill DH'64    1964-1966

Erik Boehm DH'75     1974-1976

Shelly Moore-Laney AB'82      1982-1985

Debbie Jones-Ford DH'70   1971-1972

Terry Dye RT'7      1977-1979
Brandy Simoneaux-Simmons DH'91    1992-1994
Maryah Nijim-Roberts DH'92    1992-1995
Tessa Truair-Hunter DH'92    1992-1995

Steve Roos DH'75    1976-1978
Charlotte Morgan DH'81    1981-1984
Will Bain DH'82    1982-1985
Bridget Halpin DH'84    1984-1987
Dawn Kolb DH'92    1992-1995
Umar Javaid DH'93      1993-1996
Jennifer Melna UD'97    1997-2000



© 1996-2018 AramcoBrats Inc., All Rights Reserved
AramcoBrats Inc. and this website are not affiliated or sponsored by Saudi Aramco
"Aramco" is a registered trademark of Saudi Aramco

Terms of Use

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software